?

Log in

we love Frankie [entries|friends|calendar]
She IS cooler than you

[ website | Real world san diego ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

2 PUNK ROCK FOR ....UM NOTHING [27 Oct 2004|07:26pm]

seanna452
[ mood | yeah frankie!! ]

title or description
i still love frankie!!!!!
Nobody posts on this site cause obviously shes not "around" anymore but hey the new Real World is definetly not as GREAT as San Diego.....i dont think another season will ever be....WHAT DO YOU GUYS THINK???

READ Post 8

[04 Sep 2004|08:03pm]

expired__blood
Does anybody know if they will have the Real World San Diego book, and dvd set coming out?
=B
READ Post 1

[01 Sep 2004|03:36pm]
badhaircut
http://cgi.ebay.com/ebaymotors/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=2488236906

haha ;X
READ Post 2

Frankie's car for sale :) [31 Aug 2004|08:40pm]

pinkpanic
[ mood | content ]

Look,



Frankie has her car on ebay for only 500 some. I own the same car in yellow. That was a cool suprise. If any of you win and fix it better come to my house and take me for a ride hehe and share in all the Frankie goodness. You can see the bid here.
READ Post 3

quick thought on philly cast [22 Aug 2004|10:55pm]

_overcoat
[ mood | disappointed ]

How upsetting. The new season of The Real World is airing soon and they are all so plain!! There is absolutely no one who can compare to Frankie. They better be funny as hell, that's all I have to say.

READ Post 3

[12 Aug 2004|06:40pm]

my_gunxher_face
hey guys this is sashaxcore.... and this is my new name!


i just wanted to let everyone know =)
Post 0

IN THE WORKS.... [19 Aug 2004|07:55pm]

seanna452
[ mood | artistic ]

well im writing a letter to Frankie but i dont want to look stupid so im taking my time.....I still love Frankie!!!!!!!!!

READ Post 1

)= [09 Aug 2004|02:00pm]

purplestarsfall
[ mood | blah ]

i emailed frankie like a week or so ago...and no reply back...kinda heartbreaking

READ Post 8

Frankie. [07 Aug 2004|04:46pm]
yummydepression
[ mood | crazy ]

Lookie What I DidCollapse )

READ Post 4

[04 Aug 2004|10:43pm]

sashaxcore
now.... I am surely that this is going to be one killer community.... if you guys join. Yes I am promoting, so go head dont be shy and join.

Title/Description
Post 0

[02 Aug 2004|11:39am]

sashaxcore
Hey guys Im not sure if this is allowed but I created a Hello Kitty community a long time ago, and it is still kinda dead. And I figured this being a Frankie community and she loves Hello Kitty and so do some of you...

you guys wanna join?


Title/Description
READ Post 3

[27 Jul 2004|04:00pm]

purplestarsfall
[ mood | anxious ]

i adore frankie! ♥

a little more about me

she is dressed in all of me, strecthed across my shame, all the torment and the pain leaked through and covered meCollapse )

READ Post 1

[25 Jul 2004|01:57am]

youthoverride
credit if you use it.
little too punk rock for you..Collapse )
READ Post 1

[01 Aug 2004|06:28pm]

jadedxeyes
Hi I'm new and I'm not going to bother going on about me being a Frankie fan because I joined the community. So hey it's pretty obvious ain't it?....Well I suppose saying a few things wouldn't kill me.

I'm usually not into any of those MTV shows, or anything like Real World, but after seeing one or two episodes with Frankie on it I got interested. She was different from the usual people they put on the show.
Post 0

I Have A question... [26 Jul 2004|03:39am]
yummydepression
[ mood | devious ]

Could Anyone Possible Make Me A Frankie Layout? I've been trying to make one but can't...so if anyone could help me out...i'd credit and be much grateful! plz.

love.
chelsea

READ Post 1

FRANKIE ROCKS...... [22 Jul 2004|08:33am]

seanna452
[ mood | mellow ]

DOES ANYONE KNOW ANY OF FRANKIE'S FAVORITE THINGS ....

READ Post 5

neww [19 Jul 2004|12:19am]
badhaircut
does anyone have frankie's email or the addy to send fan mail? thx :)
READ Post 2

Frankie [17 Jul 2004|06:26am]

expired__blood
[ mood | bored ]

I made a Frankie Lovebar thing.

Frankie ColorbarCollapse )

READ Post 5

[14 Jul 2004|11:01pm]

rxcoma
You know after watching the shit they should have shown last night. It kinda makes me think they had every intention of making frankie the "crazy" girl with all the eomtional problems

Makes me wonder How much shit they didnt show of the others giving her shit all the time or whatever. How much of the shit they didnt show of frankie acually being happy there. Yeah she had her days. but i mean they only showed her in her depressed states. What ass holes.


I love you Frankie Im just as emotionaly fucked as you <33
READ Post 9

[14 Jul 2004|10:18pm]

rxcoma
Why isnt this comm more active !!!
READ Post 2

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]